Select a State

Hispanic or Latino in 2022

RankStateFIPS CodePopulation
1California0600015,732,184
2Texas4800012,070,642
3Florida120006,025,039
4New York360003,867,299
5Arizona040002,388,520
6Illinois170002,299,726
7New Jersey340002,028,470
8Colorado080001,314,962
9Georgia130001,132,604
10Pennsylvania420001,115,997
11North Carolina370001,114,799
12Washington530001,093,313
13New Mexico350001,059,867
14Nevada32000961,357
15Massachusetts25000911,038
16Virginia51000905,750
17Maryland24000705,842
18Connecticut09000658,978
19Oregon41000609,538
20Michigan26000572,405
21Indiana18000534,528
22Ohio39000517,232
23Utah49000512,086
24Oklahoma40000486,692
25Wisconsin55000447,022
26Tennessee47000442,629
27Kansas20000381,746
28South Carolina45000343,783
29Minnesota27000333,830
30Missouri29000291,763
31Louisiana22000262,213
32Idaho16000261,921
33Arkansas05000255,416
34Alabama01000246,477
35Nebraska31000241,898
36Iowa19000218,024
37Rhode Island44000191,979
38Kentucky21000187,483
39Hawaii15000160,103
40Delaware10000105,300
41Mississippi2800097,177
42District of Columbia1100078,911
43New Hampshire3300063,479
44Alaska0200056,491
45West Virginia5400034,343
46Maine2300028,717
47Vermont5000014,770

Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey

This page was generated on 5/18/2024 9:20:12 AM