Select a State

Non-Hispanic or Latino in 2022

RankStateFIPS CodePopulation
1California0600023,297,162
2Texas4800017,961,023
3Florida1200016,219,793
4New York3600015,810,075
5Pennsylvania4200011,855,878
6Ohio3900011,231,059
7Illinois1700010,278,307
8Georgia130009,772,328
9North Carolina370009,576,964
10Michigan260009,460,599
11Virginia510007,772,616
12New Jersey340007,233,228
13Washington530006,692,473
14Tennessee470006,601,829
15Indiana180006,291,288
16Massachusetts250006,068,348
17Missouri290005,879,472
18Maryland240005,457,844
19Wisconsin550005,444,388
20Minnesota270005,375,770
21Arizona040004,970,677
22South Carolina450004,934,475
23Alabama010004,824,043
24Colorado080004,524,961
25Louisiana220004,324,004
26Kentucky210004,317,323
27Oregon410003,630,603
28Oklahoma400003,533,107
29Iowa190002,978,712
30Connecticut090002,967,226
31Utah490002,868,713
32Mississippi280002,835,178
33Arkansas050002,785,101
34Kansas200002,554,115
35Nevada320002,216,418
36West Virginia540001,738,366
37Nebraska310001,725,406
38Idaho160001,677,113
39Maine230001,356,354
40New Hampshire330001,331,039
41Hawaii150001,280,093
42Montana300001,072,148
43New Mexico350001,053,479
44Delaware10000913,097
45Rhode Island44000901,754
46South Dakota46000865,316
47North Dakota38000743,186
48Alaska02000677,088
49Vermont50000632,207
50District of Columbia11000592,892
51Wyoming56000518,573

Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau

This page was generated on 5/18/2024 9:24:26 AM