Select a State

Family Households - Married with Children in 2022

RankStateFIPS CodePopulation
1California060002,657,802
2Texas480002,309,300
3Florida120001,323,006
4New York360001,240,804
5Illinois17000875,853
6Pennsylvania42000860,534
7Ohio39000776,851
8North Carolina37000743,961
9Georgia13000738,907
10New Jersey34000706,920
11Michigan26000653,677
12Virginia51000635,505
13Washington53000589,503
14Indiana18000499,515
15Massachusetts25000482,840
16Tennessee47000479,142
17Arizona04000472,925
18Minnesota27000443,760
19Colorado08000442,398
20Maryland24000441,981
21Missouri29000422,729
22Wisconsin55000410,718
23South Carolina45000344,773
24Alabama01000331,807
25Utah49000315,174
26Kentucky21000313,155
27Oklahoma40000290,116
28Oregon41000279,961
29Louisiana22000269,364
30Connecticut09000248,321
31Iowa19000244,458
32Kansas20000231,134
33Arkansas05000210,731
34Nevada32000191,227
35Mississippi28000181,613
36Idaho16000161,659
37Nebraska31000160,712
38New Mexico35000111,828
39West Virginia54000107,352
40New Hampshire3300092,139
41Maine2300087,836
42Hawaii1500084,575
43Montana3000077,775
44South Dakota4600069,805
45North Dakota3800068,031
46Rhode Island4400065,492
47Delaware1000060,913
48Alaska0200050,621
49Wyoming5600045,131
50Vermont5000041,233
51District of Columbia1100028,364

Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey

This page was generated on 6/13/2024 5:43:46 AM