Select a State

RankStateFIPS CodePct. Change
1Alabama010003.9%
2Nevada320003.2%
2Wyoming560003.2%
4Nebraska310002.3%
5South Dakota460002.0%
6Wisconsin550001.9%
7Missouri290001.0%
8Florida120000.6%
9Delaware100000.0%
10Utah49000-0.2%
11South Carolina45000-0.3%
12Indiana18000-0.4%
13Pennsylvania42000-0.5%
14Kansas20000-1.1%
15Maine23000-1.2%
16Tennessee47000-1.3%
17Texas48000-1.4%
17Virginia51000-1.4%
19Arkansas05000-1.6%
20Idaho16000-2.1%
20Michigan26000-2.1%
22Vermont50000-2.2%
23Ohio39000-2.5%
23West Virginia54000-2.5%
25Kentucky21000-3.1%
26New Jersey34000-3.5%
26Rhode Island44000-3.5%
28Iowa19000-3.7%
29Colorado08000-3.9%
30District of Columbia11000-4.0%
31Connecticut09000-4.2%
31North Carolina37000-4.2%
33Arizona04000-4.5%
34Washington53000-4.8%
35Massachusetts25000-4.9%
36Minnesota27000-5.1%
36Mississippi28000-5.1%
38Montana30000-5.3%
39North Dakota38000-5.4%
40Illinois17000-5.5%
40New York36000-5.5%
42Maryland24000-5.6%
43New Hampshire33000-5.9%
44Louisiana22000-6.2%
45California06000-7.1%
45Oklahoma40000-7.1%
47Alaska02000-8.7%
47Oregon41000-8.7%
49Georgia13000-11.0%
50Hawaii15000-20.5%
50New Mexico35000-20.5%

Data Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics

This page was generated on 5/21/2024 12:25:45 AM