Select a State

Internet Access by Income in Last 12 Months (2022 Adjusted Dollars)

RankStateFIPS CodeIncome Between $10,000 - $19,999 With No Internet
1Texas48000188,782
2California06000172,481
3New York36000149,102
4Florida12000145,212
5Pennsylvania42000111,797
6Ohio3900098,126
7North Carolina3700095,838
8Illinois1700086,203
9Michigan2600074,756
10Georgia1300073,556
11Tennessee4700066,327
12Louisiana2200065,770
13Virginia5100060,660
14Alabama0100055,880
15Missouri2900055,614
16South Carolina4500054,750
17Kentucky2100051,045
18Indiana1800050,763
19Massachusetts2500047,790
20Mississippi2800045,649
21New Jersey3400045,079
22Wisconsin5500043,787
23Arizona0400041,517
24Arkansas0500038,224
25Oklahoma4000036,793
26Minnesota2700033,053
27Washington5300031,887
28Maryland2400031,372
29Iowa1900027,203
30Colorado0800026,421
31Oregon4100025,513
32West Virginia5400025,417
33New Mexico3500024,175
34Kansas2000023,141
35Connecticut0900021,459
36Nevada3200016,289
37Nebraska3100015,390
38Maine2300012,286
39Idaho1600011,501
40Rhode Island4400010,187
41Montana300009,582
42Utah490008,639
43South Dakota460007,957
44Hawaii150006,515
45Delaware100006,449
46New Hampshire330006,294
47North Dakota380006,105
48Vermont500005,572
49District of Columbia110005,160
50Wyoming560004,571
51Alaska020003,095

Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 1-year estimates

This page was generated on 5/20/2024 6:14:18 AM