Select a State

RankStateFIPS CodePct. Change
1Arizona040002.3%
2Georgia130001.5%
3Tennessee470001.3%
4Arkansas050000.8%
5Missouri290000.7%
6Oklahoma400000.6%
7Alaska020000.0%
7Hawaii150000.0%
7Kansas200000.0%
10Washington53000-0.1%
11Iowa19000-0.6%
11Nebraska31000-0.6%
13Nevada32000-0.9%
14Kentucky21000-1.5%
15Michigan26000-1.7%
16New Hampshire33000-1.8%
17Florida12000-1.9%
17Rhode Island44000-1.9%
19North Dakota38000-2.0%
20Wisconsin55000-2.2%
21Connecticut09000-2.3%
22New York36000-2.6%
22West Virginia54000-2.6%
24District of Columbia11000-2.8%
24Illinois17000-2.8%
24Massachusetts25000-2.8%
24Ohio39000-2.8%
28Maryland24000-2.9%
29Pennsylvania42000-3.2%
30Wyoming56000-3.3%
31Idaho16000-3.4%
32Virginia51000-3.5%
33Alabama01000-4.0%
33Minnesota27000-4.0%
33South Dakota46000-4.0%
33Texas48000-4.0%
33Utah49000-4.0%
38California06000-4.2%
39Vermont50000-4.5%
40North Carolina37000-4.7%
41Colorado08000-4.8%
42Maine23000-4.9%
43Montana30000-5.3%
44Mississippi28000-5.4%
45New Jersey34000-5.6%
46Delaware10000-5.9%
46Louisiana22000-5.9%
48Indiana18000-6.9%
49Oregon41000-7.3%
50South Carolina45000-8.9%
51New Mexico35000-10.6%

Data Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics

This page was generated on 10/20/2026 10:26:53 PM