Select a State

2025 Per Capita Personal Income

RankStateFIPS CodePCPI ($)
1District of Columbia11000119,772
2Connecticut09000102,307
3Massachusetts2500098,700
4New York3600091,504
5Wyoming5600091,109
6California0600090,957
7New Jersey3400089,720
8Washington5300088,944
9New Hampshire3300088,145
10Colorado0800086,342
11Maryland2400082,387
12Virginia5100080,903
13Alaska0200080,510
14South Dakota4600078,999
15Illinois1700078,987
16Florida1200078,345
17Minnesota2700078,197
18North Dakota3800077,438
19Hawaii1500076,966
20Nebraska3100076,055
21Vermont5000075,723
22Pennsylvania4200075,370
23Rhode Island4400075,233
24Nevada3200073,767
25Oregon4100073,283
26Texas4800073,156
27Montana3000072,066
28Maine2300071,742
29Wisconsin5500071,219
30Utah4900070,323
31Missouri2900069,836
32Tennessee4700069,274
33Kansas2000069,149
34Delaware1000068,630
35Arizona0400068,373
36North Carolina3700068,274
37Ohio3900067,584
38Iowa1900067,321
39Michigan2600067,245
40Indiana1800066,455
41Oklahoma4000066,055
42Georgia1300065,111
43Idaho1600064,200
44Louisiana2200064,103
45South Carolina4500063,435
46New Mexico3500062,089
47Arkansas0500061,697
48Kentucky2100060,835
49Alabama0100059,754
50West Virginia5400058,217
51Mississippi2800054,433

Data Source: U.S. Bureau of Economic Analysis

This page was generated on 10/17/2026 4:00:10 PM