Select a State

Non-Hispanic or Latino in 2019

RankStateFIPS CodePopulation
1California0600023,937,343
2Texas4800017,470,303
3Florida1200015,813,877
4New York3600015,702,503
5Pennsylvania4200011,801,839
6Ohio3900011,218,638
7Illinois1700010,451,939
8Georgia130009,568,699
9North Carolina370009,462,254
10Michigan260009,458,652
11Virginia510007,701,097
12New Jersey340007,025,346
13Washington530006,623,172
14Tennessee470006,437,792
15Indiana180006,242,866
16Massachusetts250006,037,596
17Missouri290005,868,720
18Wisconsin550005,409,226
19Maryland240005,401,858
20Minnesota270005,324,502
21Arizona040004,968,127
22South Carolina450004,841,596
23Alabama010004,679,907
24Colorado080004,501,832
25Louisiana220004,401,822
26Kentucky210004,292,967
27Oregon410003,650,890
28Oklahoma400003,518,861
29Connecticut090002,964,332
30Iowa190002,956,520
31Mississippi280002,876,039
32Arkansas050002,781,173
33Utah490002,743,907
34Kansas200002,557,241
35Nevada320002,179,556
36West Virginia540001,760,985
37Nebraska310001,714,763
38Idaho160001,557,575
39Maine230001,320,512
40New Hampshire330001,305,122
41Hawaii150001,265,008
42New Mexico350001,063,887
43Montana300001,025,489
44Rhode Island44000886,717
45Delaware10000880,373
46South Dakota46000847,308
47North Dakota38000730,530
48Alaska02000678,333
49District of Columbia11000626,272
50Vermont50000611,270
51Wyoming56000520,150

Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau

This page was generated on 8/12/2020 2:21:32 AM