Select a State

Non-Hispanic or Latino in 2018

RankStateFIPS CodePopulation
1California0600024,016,903
2Texas4800017,332,996
3New York3600015,788,079
4Florida1200015,736,908
5Pennsylvania4200011,830,917
6Ohio3900011,228,565
7Illinois1700010,526,938
8Georgia130009,492,738
9Michigan260009,476,893
10North Carolina370009,386,271
11Virginia510007,696,811
12New Jersey340007,069,161
13Washington530006,565,233
14Tennessee470006,389,238
15Indiana180006,216,641
16Massachusetts250006,054,926
17Missouri290005,863,187
18Maryland240005,414,285
19Wisconsin550005,409,613
20Minnesota270005,301,896
21Arizona040004,905,303
22South Carolina450004,788,081
23Alabama010004,670,690
24Colorado080004,460,447
25Louisiana220004,416,167
26Kentucky210004,296,469
27Oregon410003,634,317
28Oklahoma400003,514,001
29Connecticut090002,982,856
30Iowa190002,961,713
31Mississippi280002,886,362
32Arkansas050002,780,638
33Utah490002,710,887
34Kansas200002,560,325
35Nevada320002,153,244
36West Virginia540001,775,631
37Nebraska310001,713,396
38Idaho160001,531,300
39Maine230001,315,554
40New Hampshire330001,303,795
41Hawaii150001,269,134
42New Mexico350001,066,195
43Montana300001,019,802
44Rhode Island44000888,973
45Delaware10000875,197
46South Dakota46000845,833
47North Dakota38000730,548
48Alaska02000684,150
49District of Columbia11000623,206
50Vermont50000613,765
51Wyoming56000519,510

Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau

This page was generated on 10/19/2019 8:11:59 AM