Select a State

Unemployment: Men in 2019

RankStateFIPS CodeUnemployment
1California06000430
2Texas48000265
3New York36000211
4Florida12000166
5Pennsylvania42000152
6Illinois17000137
7Ohio39000130
8Michigan26000107
9North Carolina37000103
10Washington5300096
11Georgia1300087
12New Jersey3400086
13Arizona0400084
14Indiana1800065
15Massachusetts2500064
15Virginia5100064
17Minnesota2700062
18Maryland2400061
19Tennessee4700058
20Kentucky2100054
21Wisconsin5500053
22Missouri2900048
23Louisiana2200047
24Oregon4100044
25Connecticut0900041
26Colorado0800039
26South Carolina4500039
28Mississippi2800036
28Nevada3200036
30Alabama0100032
31Oklahoma4000031
32Iowa1900029
33Kansas2000026
33New Mexico3500026
35Arkansas0500025
36Utah4900022
36West Virginia5400022
38Nebraska3100020
39Idaho1600015
40Alaska0200014
41Maine2300013
42District of Columbia1100012
42Hawaii1500012
44Delaware1000011
44New Hampshire3300011
46Montana3000010
47Rhode Island440009
48South Dakota460008
49Wyoming560006
50North Dakota380005
51Vermont500004

Data Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics

This page was generated on 8/9/2020 7:16:38 PM