Select a State

Unemployment: Men in 2018

RankStateFIPS CodeUnemployment
1California06000413
2Texas48000282
3New York36000229
4Florida12000179
5Ohio39000156
6Illinois17000155
7Pennsylvania42000151
8Michigan26000117
9Washington5300098
10Georgia1300097
11New Jersey3400094
12North Carolina3700091
13Arizona0400089
14Massachusetts2500076
15Virginia5100070
16Maryland2400069
17Colorado0800068
18Indiana1800062
18Missouri2900062
20Minnesota2700055
20Tennessee4700055
22Louisiana2200050
23Kentucky2100049
23Oregon4100049
23Wisconsin5500049
26Connecticut0900046
27Alabama0100045
28South Carolina4500042
29Nevada3200036
30Oklahoma4000034
31Mississippi2800031
32Arkansas0500028
33Kansas2000026
33Utah4900026
35New Mexico3500025
35West Virginia5400025
37Iowa1900023
38Nebraska3100017
39Alaska0200016
40Maine2300014
41Idaho1600013
42Montana3000012
42Rhode Island4400012
44District of Columbia1100011
44New Hampshire3300011
46Hawaii1500010
47Delaware100009
48North Dakota380007
48South Dakota460007
50Wyoming560006
51Vermont500004

Data Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics

This page was generated on 10/19/2019 8:13:53 AM