Select a State

Leisure and Hospitality Employment Pct. Change since June 2019

RankStateFIPS CodePct. Change
1Oklahoma40000-6.1%
2Mississippi28000-11.9%
3Idaho16000-12.2%
4Indiana18000-13.1%
5Arizona04000-15.1%
6Tennessee47000-15.2%
7Texas48000-15.5%
8Arkansas05000-15.6%
9Kentucky21000-16.2%
10South Dakota46000-16.6%
11Kansas20000-16.9%
11Montana30000-16.9%
13Nevada32000-17.2%
14Georgia13000-18.8%
15Alabama01000-19.0%
16Wyoming56000-19.3%
17Utah49000-20.7%
18Florida12000-21.0%
19South Carolina45000-21.5%
20Nebraska31000-22.6%
21North Dakota38000-22.7%
22Louisiana22000-23.3%
23Iowa19000-23.7%
24West Virginia54000-24.0%
25Colorado08000-24.1%
26New Mexico35000-24.2%
27Missouri29000-24.8%
28North Carolina37000-26.4%
29Ohio39000-28.4%
29Virginia51000-28.4%
31Wisconsin55000-29.0%
32Delaware10000-29.9%
33California06000-30.0%
34Maryland24000-31.6%
35Alaska02000-32.4%
36Oregon41000-32.8%
37Connecticut09000-34.2%
38Illinois17000-34.3%
39Minnesota27000-34.4%
40Rhode Island44000-35.6%
41New Hampshire33000-36.6%
42Pennsylvania42000-36.9%
42Washington53000-36.9%
44Maine23000-40.0%
45Michigan26000-42.4%
46New Jersey34000-46.5%
47District of Columbia11000-47.1%
48Hawaii15000-47.4%
49Massachusetts25000-48.0%
50Vermont50000-49.9%
51New York36000-50.7%

Data Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics

This page was generated on 8/9/2020 8:07:37 PM