Select a State

Educational and Health Services Employment Pct. Change since June 2019

RankStateFIPS CodePct. Change
1Arizona040000.1%
2Utah49000-0.5%
3Wyoming56000-0.7%
4Georgia13000-1.4%
5Nebraska31000-1.7%
6Tennessee47000-2.1%
7North Dakota38000-2.7%
8Montana30000-2.8%
8New Hampshire33000-2.8%
10Florida12000-3.0%
10New Mexico35000-3.0%
12Oklahoma40000-4.0%
12Vermont50000-4.0%
14Hawaii15000-4.1%
15Texas48000-4.3%
16Idaho16000-4.5%
16Oregon41000-4.5%
18Mississippi28000-4.6%
18Missouri29000-4.6%
20Indiana18000-4.9%
21California06000-5.1%
22Arkansas05000-5.2%
22Kansas20000-5.2%
22South Dakota46000-5.2%
25Iowa19000-5.8%
25West Virginia54000-5.8%
27South Carolina45000-5.9%
28Pennsylvania42000-6.0%
29Colorado08000-6.3%
29Illinois17000-6.3%
31Minnesota27000-6.5%
32Alabama01000-6.6%
33Louisiana22000-6.8%
33North Carolina37000-6.8%
35Connecticut09000-6.9%
36Wisconsin55000-7.0%
37District of Columbia11000-7.2%
38Kentucky21000-7.3%
39Virginia51000-7.5%
40Washington53000-7.6%
41Ohio39000-7.7%
42New York36000-8.0%
43Rhode Island44000-8.1%
44Alaska02000-8.3%
45Maine23000-8.4%
46Nevada32000-8.7%
47Maryland24000-9.3%
48Massachusetts25000-10.1%
48Michigan26000-10.1%
50New Jersey34000-11.4%
51Delaware10000-11.9%

Data Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics

This page was generated on 8/9/2020 7:34:55 PM