Select a State

Goods Producing Employment Pct. Change since June 2019

RankStateFIPS CodePct. Change
1Utah490002.6%
2South Dakota460001.2%
3Idaho16000-0.2%
4Florida12000-0.8%
5Nebraska31000-1.0%
6Nevada32000-1.8%
7Maryland24000-2.0%
8Hawaii15000-2.2%
9Alabama01000-2.3%
10Arizona04000-2.5%
11Virginia51000-2.6%
12South Carolina45000-2.7%
13District of Columbia11000-3.0%
14Colorado08000-3.8%
15Missouri29000-3.9%
16Montana30000-4.1%
17Georgia13000-4.4%
18Kansas20000-4.5%
19Connecticut09000-4.7%
20Illinois17000-5.3%
21Iowa19000-5.6%
21Rhode Island44000-5.6%
23Mississippi28000-5.9%
24Wisconsin55000-6.0%
25Maine23000-6.1%
26Kentucky21000-6.2%
27Ohio39000-6.4%
27Pennsylvania42000-6.4%
27Texas48000-6.4%
30California06000-6.5%
30Minnesota27000-6.5%
30New Jersey34000-6.5%
30Washington53000-6.5%
34Oregon41000-6.7%
35North Carolina37000-7.1%
36New Hampshire33000-7.3%
37Indiana18000-7.5%
38New Mexico35000-7.6%
39West Virginia54000-8.2%
40Arkansas05000-8.3%
41Massachusetts25000-8.8%
41Tennessee47000-8.8%
43Wyoming56000-9.3%
44Delaware10000-9.5%
44Michigan26000-9.5%
46Louisiana22000-11.6%
47North Dakota38000-12.5%
48Alaska02000-13.2%
49New York36000-13.5%
50Oklahoma40000-13.6%
51Vermont50000-16.5%

Data Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics

This page was generated on 8/9/2020 6:30:44 PM