Select a State

Plant Patents in 2015

RankStateFIPS CodePatents
1California06000103
2Florida1200058
3Oregon4100050
4Georgia1300037
5Michigan2600027
6Illinois1700017
7Ohio3900013
8Washington5300012
9Louisiana220008
10Pennsylvania420007
11Arkansas050006
11Maryland240006
11Texas480006
11Wisconsin550006
15Kentucky210005
15Mississippi280005
15North Carolina370005
18Hawaii150004
18Tennessee470004
20Arizona040003
20Massachusetts250003
22Alabama010002
22Indiana180002
22Minnesota270002
22New Jersey340002
22West Virginia540002
27Colorado080001
27Nebraska310001
27South Carolina450001
27Virginia510001
31Alaska020000
31Connecticut090000
31Delaware100000
31District of Columbia110000
31Idaho160000
31Iowa190000
31Kansas200000
31Maine230000
31Missouri290000
31Montana300000
31Nevada320000
31New Hampshire330000
31New Mexico350000
31New York360000
31North Dakota380000
31Oklahoma400000
31Rhode Island440000
31South Dakota460000
31Utah490000
31Vermont500000
31Wyoming560000

Data Source: U.S. Patent and Trademark Office

This page was generated on 9/19/2017 4:47:47 PM