Select a State

Plant Patents in 2016

RankStateFIPS CodePatents
1California06000151
2Florida1200057
3Michigan2600056
4Oregon4100037
5Georgia1300027
6Pennsylvania4200018
7Louisiana2200014
8North Carolina3700013
9Texas4800012
9Washington5300012
11Illinois1700010
12Wisconsin550009
13Arkansas050007
13Massachusetts250007
15Hawaii150005
15Minnesota270005
17Alabama010003
17Kentucky210003
17Ohio390003
17Tennessee470003
21Colorado080002
21Indiana180002
21Maine230002
21Mississippi280002
21New Jersey340002
21Oklahoma400002
21South Carolina450002
28Arizona040001
28Connecticut090001
28Idaho160001
28Maryland240001
28New Mexico350001
28New York360001
28Virginia510001
35Alaska020000
35Delaware100000
35District of Columbia110000
35Iowa190000
35Kansas200000
35Missouri290000
35Montana300000
35Nebraska310000
35Nevada320000
35New Hampshire330000
35North Dakota380000
35Rhode Island440000
35South Dakota460000
35Utah490000
35Vermont500000
35West Virginia540000
35Wyoming560000

Data Source: U.S. Patent and Trademark Office

This page was generated on 2/18/2018 12:14:08 AM