Select a State

Health Care and Social Services Establishments in 2015

RankStateFIPS CodeEstablishments
1California06000109,285
2Texas4800066,152
3Florida1200059,052
4New York3600057,362
5Pennsylvania4200037,252
6Illinois1700033,880
7Missouri2900029,047
8Ohio3900028,976
9New Jersey3400027,458
10Michigan2600026,637
11Georgia1300024,207
12North Carolina3700023,283
13Washington5300020,534
14Virginia5100019,646
15Massachusetts2500018,825
16Arizona0400017,718
17Maryland2400016,349
18Indiana1800016,342
19Minnesota2700016,320
20Colorado0800015,731
21Tennessee4700015,543
22Wisconsin5500015,253
23Oregon4100013,364
24Kentucky2100012,875
25Louisiana2200012,143
26Oklahoma4000010,925
27Connecticut0900010,772
28Alabama0100010,594
29South Carolina4500010,147
30Iowa190008,489
31Kansas200008,103
32Utah490007,774
33Arkansas050007,615
34Nevada320006,933
35Mississippi280006,200
36Nebraska310005,529
37New Mexico350005,080
38Idaho160005,077
39West Virginia540004,878
40Maine230004,817
41New Hampshire330003,714
42Hawaii150003,651
43Montana300003,575
44Rhode Island440003,260
45Delaware100002,644
46Alaska020002,578
47South Dakota460002,322
48District of Columbia110002,106
49Vermont500002,103
50North Dakota380001,996
51Wyoming560001,956

Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau, County Business Patterns

This page was generated on 9/19/2017 3:02:34 PM